My Cart (0)
PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy


357 SRL, with its legal headquarters in Via Federico Zuccari, 2/A – 00153, Rome, Italy – provider of the services and activities available in the web site STORE.CHEZDEDE.COM, may use the personal data, voluntarily provided by the User, as per the laws in force: Article 13 of Italian Law 196/2003.
By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and agree that we may collect, use and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. We will use your information only for the purposes set out below. 
Although we are committed to maintaining your confidence and trust in all of our activities with you, this Privacy Policy does not govern our collection or use of data about you through channels other than the Site.
Please exit the Site immediately if you do not accept this Privacy Policy or are accessing the Site in a country or other territory where use of the Site is not permitted.
We may need to update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We recommend that you regularly check this page to ensure that you have read the most recent version.


Date last revised: 1st March, 2014


Legal purchase age


If you are under 18, we require that you inform a parent or guardian about 357 SRL’s Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions as well as requiring their consent to the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions before registering on STORE.CHEZDEDE.COM or placing an order on STORE.CHEZDEDE.COM.
  

Types of information collected


The following information is provided by 357 SRL to enable our online visitors to be fully informed of our Privacy Policies. The Site collects certain information when you interact with the Site. For example, the Site may collect "Personal Information" which is data that can be used to identify an individual, as defined by applicable law. The Site may also collect data that does not identify you specifically. The following is a list of data that we may collect and process about you: 
  • Information that you provide by filling out forms on the Site. This includes information you provide when you register to use the Site; 
  • Any information you may provide when you contact us or send us a correspondence;
  • Details of any transactions you carry out through the Site including the placement of any orders by you; and weblogs, and other data about the resources that you access.


What personal information do we collect from you and how we use it


 • If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, shipping and billing address(es) so that we can process and fulfil your order. Sometimes we may ask for your telephone number. This number may be given to our courier for delivery services. These details allow us to process your order.



How personal information may be used, including anyone it maight be shared with


357 SRL may use your personal information for the processing of orders, payments and to provide you with a personalized shopping experience. We will also use your details to fulfill and deliver your orders and manage your account. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. Where there is a legal obligation to do so, we may disclose your information to any relevant regulatory body. 
Finally, we may use your personal information for our internal marketing and demographic studies, together with non-personal data to monitor customer patterns so we can consistently improve our site design to better meet our visitors' needs.


Opt-in and opt-out provisions


When you register, you will be given the option to opt-out of subscribing to our regular update service. If you choose to opt-out for this service, we will not send you alerts for new products, features nor enhancements; special offers; contests or events of interest. 
You can change your email preferences or opt out of all emails by logging into My Account.


How you can access and, if necessary, change the personal information chez dede maintains


If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information held by CHEZ DEDE is not correct, please visit the website and, after logging into the site using the “Log In" menu on the home page, your personal information will be made available for review and change in the "My Account" section. Only you or, upon your request, the Customer Care department, may access your personal data from the website using your access codes. Information may be changed online within My Account Details. If you change your billing or shipping address while your order is still being processed, the order will be re-processed through customer finance check. 


Your consent


By visiting STORE.CHEZDEDE.COM, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this
Terms and Conditions.